President's Committee

President James Bridges, 23274 Garrison Ave., Port Charlotte, FL 33954 -- (941) 627-1332

1st Vice-President Joanna Calhoon Schimek, P.O. Box 1468. Anahuae -- TX 77514. (409) 267-3309

2nd President Damon Veach, 709 Bungalow Lane, Baton Rouge, LA 70802 -- (225) 334-0384

Recording Secretary, Krista Mathews, 4220 Canela Rd., Port St. John, FL 33927 -- (321) 208-8826

Treasurer, Walter Bisselle, 609 Apalachicola Rd, Venice FL 34285 -- (941) 484-6459 

Executive Secretary, Marti Graves, 10920 Hanselman Rd., Marvel, TX 77578 -- (281) 756-0965

Immediate Past National President
President Damon Veach, 709 Bungalow Lane, Baton Rouge, LA 70802 -- (225) 334-0384

Chapter Presidents' Coordinator
Jeanette Elliff, 4226 Ringrose Dr., Missouri City, TX 77459 -- (281) 208-0614

CHAPTER PRESIDENTS

see Chapter page

Directors 2012-2016
Carolyn Cormier-Stoute, (chairman) 105 Cameo Drive, Scott, LA 70583 -- (337) 896-5405, cell (337) 962-7175
Lillian Lopez-Farara, 4605 TuTu Park Mall, Suite 133, #323, St. Thomas, VI 00802 -- (284) 440-3335, cell (305) 321-1212
Wally Neef, 110 Van Dyke Drive, Nokomis, FL, 34275 -- (941) 955-2658
Fred Roush, 1331 New York Ave., Palm Harbor, FL 34683 -- (727) 784-5068

Directors 2014-2018
Bradley Christian, 1 C Blessing, P.O. Box 3031, Fredricksted, St. Croix, VI 00841 -- (340) 772-0250
Paul Felsberg, 6439 Jackson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 -- (561) 740-0250
Pat Merritt, 9715 Oasis, Houston, TX 77096 -- (713) 723-5858/F-728-3809
Ann Peltier, 100 Doubloon Drive, Lafayette, LA 70508 -- (337) 781-4992

PAST LIVING NATIONAL PRESIDENTS

Mrs John Wylie, 30 Pinewinds Bluff, Oldsmar, FL 34677
Gordon Fore, 2998 SE Creekwood Ter, Arcadia, FL 34266 -- (941) 993-9201
Harry Goode, 101 E Melbourne, Melbourne, FL 32901 -- (407) 727-1469
Carl Powell, 6366 Elliott St, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 -- (941) 639-2446
Curt Sinclair, PO Box 457, LaBelle, FL 33975 -- (863) 674-1903, cell 843-0058
Roz Merritt, 9715 Oasis, Houston, TX 77096 -- (713) 723-5858/F-728-3809
Rita Hall, 3194 52 Way N, St. Petersburg, FL 33710 - (727) 525-4888/F-521-4849
Sam Andrews, P.O. Box 2094, Fairhope, AL 36533 -- (251) 929-7922
President Eddie Griffith, 3372 NW 3rd Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309 - (561) 601-8726
Don Mixon, 9224 Old Pasco Rd., Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 -- (813) 390-6040

Damon Veach, 709 Bungalow Lane, Baton Rouge, LA 70802 -- (225) 334-0384

PARLIAMENTARIAN:
Paul Felsberg – Internet, 6439 Jackson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - (561) 740-0250

HISTORIAN:
Barbara Hagan-Smith
116 Northrop Rd., Woodbridge CT  06525 -- (203) 387-1391   

SEED BANK:
Donald Bernard
, 2414 Sundown Lane, Lantana, FL 33462-2546 (561) 433-1874

THE SEED POD EDITOR:

Rita Hall, 3194 52 Way N, St Petersburg, FL 33710 -- (727) 525-4888/F-521-4849

SHOW PACKETS:

Roland Gaudet, 113 Abaco Rd, Palm Springs, FL 33461 -- (561) 968-0959

MEMBERSHIP COORDINATOR:
Pat Merritt, 9715 Oasis, Houston, TX 77096 -- (713) 723-5858/F-728-3809



  The above as of 07/2014

| Home Page | About the AHS | The Seed Pod | AHS Chapters & Events | Hibiscus Competition | SOTY |

| About Tropical Hibiscus | AHS Publications | AHS Application | Hibiscus Links | | AHS Officers | Bylaws | Tax Documents | Minutes from Recent National Meetings | Site Map |